AgentGrail
Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2014 Yu-Gi-Oh! The New Challengers

Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing

2014 Yu-Gi-Oh!The New Challengers

#NECH-EN051

yugioh

Latest Market Price

$1.61

Catalog market estimate

View live comps on AgentGrailShop on eBay ↗As an eBay Partner, AgentGrail may be compensated when you click through.
Got a better shot?

By uploading you confirm you own this photo and grant AgentGrail a license to display it, credited to you. Reviewed before publishing.

Top condition examples

We’ve processed 4 examples of this card through our AI grading pipeline.

Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2014 Yu-Gi-Oh! The New Challengers example 1
Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2014 Yu-Gi-Oh! The New Challengers example 2
Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2014 Yu-Gi-Oh! The New Challengers example 3

+1 more

Free account: see all 4 examples ranked by AI condition score — corner sharpness, centering, surface quality.

How we score card condition

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2014 Yu-Gi-Oh! The New Challengers worth?
Based on recent eBay sold listings in our database, raw (ungraded) copies of the Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2014 Yu-Gi-Oh! The New Challengers are priced around $1.61, while PSA 10 gem mint copies sell for around $80. Prices fluctuate with market demand and card condition.
Is the Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2014 Yu-Gi-Oh! The New Challengers a rookie card?
No. The Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2014 Yu-Gi-Oh! The New Challengers is not a rookie card. For Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing's rookie cards, look for the RC designation — typically from their debut year.
What set is the Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2014 Yu-Gi-Oh! The New Challengers from?
This card is from the 2014 The New Challengers set, produced by Yu-Gi-Oh!. Browse the full checklist for all cards in this set.

Predictions on this page are generated by AgentGrail AI and may be inaccurate. Verify any condition or pricing claim before making a purchase decision.

How we identify and grade cards · About AgentGrail

Compiled by the AgentGrail team