2011 Japanese Photon Shockwave #PHSW-JP040 Black Ray Lancer

Konami · Base · Yugioh

Card #
PHSW-JP040
Year
Team
Brand

Find on eBay — Base

As an eBay Partner, AgentGrail may be compensated when you click through.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the 2011 Japanese Photon Shockwave #PHSW-JP040 Black Ray Lancer worth?
Based on recent eBay sold listings in our database, raw (ungraded) copies of the 2011 Japanese Photon Shockwave #PHSW-JP040 Black Ray Lancer are priced around $5.00. Graded PSA 10 values vary — check eBay for current sold comps. Prices fluctuate with market demand and card condition.
Is the 2011 Japanese Photon Shockwave #PHSW-JP040 Black Ray Lancer a rookie card?
No. The 2011 Japanese Photon Shockwave #PHSW-JP040 Black Ray Lancer is not a rookie card. For Black Ray Lancer's rookie cards, look for the RC designation — typically from their debut year.
What set is the 2011 Japanese Photon Shockwave #PHSW-JP040 Black Ray Lancer from?
This card is from the 2011 Japanese Photon Shockwave set, produced by Konami. Browse the full checklist for all cards in this set.

Is your 2011 Japanese Photon Shockwave #PHSW-JP040 Black Ray Lancer a PSA 10 candidate?

Upload a photo and our AI grades it in seconds — free during beta.

Grade My Card Free

Predictions on this page are generated by AgentGrail AI and may be inaccurate. Verify any condition or pricing claim before making a purchase decision.

How we identify and grade cards · About AgentGrail

Compiled by the AgentGrail team